3332 E 1/4 Road Clifton, CO 81520
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GRAND JUNCTION / Listed By: Tammy Craig, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Fruit & Wine

  3332 E 1/4 Road Clifton, CO 81520

Sold on 03/07/2025
$325,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/07/2025
Taxes
$4,850(2024)
Lot Size
1.3 acres

Listed By

Tammy Craig, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Fruit & Wine
Bought with
Holly Triplett
Source
GRAND JUNCTION
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:14 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $145
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
School Information
  • Elementary School: Taylor
  • Middle School: Mt Garfield (Mesa County)
  • High School: Palisade

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 18, 2025
Price Changed
$329,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 16, 2025
Price Changed
$339,900
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 03, 2024
Price Changed
$349,900
-4%
-$15,000
Oct 15, 2024
Price Changed
$364,900
-4%
-$15,000
Aug 22, 2024
Price Changed
$379,900
-4%
-$15,000